WHAT’S ON IN MAY

Share this article

NBL1

Sunday May 1st

Bendigo Braves V Geelong Supercats @ Bendigo Stadium

WOMEN 12PM

MEN 2PM

Saturday May 7th

Bendigo Braves V Ballarat Miners @ Bendigo Stadium

WOMEN 5:30PM

MEN 7:30PM

Sunday May 8th PINK ROUND

Bendigo Braves V Centre Of Excellence

WOMEN 1PM

Saturday May 14th

Sandringham Sabres V Bendigo Braves @ Southern Basketball Stadium

WOMEN 5PM

MEN 7PM

Saturday May 21st

Bendigo Braves V Diamond Valley Eagles @ Bendigo Stadium

WOMEN 5:30PM

MEN 7:30PM

Friday May 27th

Bendigo Braves V Hobart Chargers @ Kingsborough Sports Centre

WOMEN 6PM

MEN 8PM

Saturday May 28th

Bendigo Braves V Talltimbers Thunder

WOMEN 6:30PM @ Elphin Sports Stadium

MEN 7:30PM @ Ulverstone Sports & Leisure Centre

 

BigV

Youth League One Men

Saturday May 7th

Hume Broncos V Bendigo Braves 7:30PM @ Broadmeadows Basketball Stadium

Saturday May 14th

Bendigo Braves V Coburg Giants 8:00PM @ Bendigo Stadium

Sunday May 15th

Altona Gators V Bendigo Braves 12:00PM @ Altona Sports Centre

Sunday May 22nd

Bendigo Braves V Camberwell Dragons 2:00PM @ Bendigo Stadium

Sunday May 29th

Bendigo Braves V Sherbrooke Suns 2:00PM @ Bendigo Stadium

VICTORIAN YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP WOMEN

Saturday May 7th

Melbourne Tigers V Bendigo Braves 4:00PM @ MSAC

Saturday May 14th

Bendigo Braves V Casey Cavaliers 6:00PM @ Bendigo Stadium

Saturday May 21st

Waverly Falcons V Bendigo Braves 6:30PM @ Waverly Basketball Centre

Sunday May 22nd

Bendigo Braves V Altona Gators 12:00PM @ Bendigo Stadium

Sunday May 29th

Bendigo Braves V Knox Raiders 12:00PM @ Bendigo Stadium

 

 

VJBL

U14 BOYS – Friday May 6th

Casey Cavaliers V Bendigo Braves 8:20PM @ Casey Stadium

U14 BOYS – Friday May 13th

Bendigo Braves V Hawthorn Magic 8:00PM @ Bendigo Stadium

U14 BOYS – Friday May 20th

Sandringham Sabers V Bendigo Braves 8:20PM @ Sandringham Family Leisure Centre

U14 BOYS – Friday May 27th

Bendigo Braves V Whittlesea Pacers 8:00PM @ Bendigo Stadium

 

 

 

U16 BOYS – Friday May 6th

Hawthorn Magic V Bendigo Braves 8:30PM @ Boroondara Sports Complex

U16 BOYS – Friday May 13th

Coburg Giants V Bendigo Braves 8:40PM @ Coburg Basketball Stadium

U16 BOYS  – Friday May 20th

Bendigo Braves V Wangaratta Bushrangers 8:00PM @ Bendigo Stadium

U16 BOYS – Friday May 27th

Bendigo Braves V Sandringham Sabers 8:00PM @ Bendigo Stadium

 

U18 BOYS – Friday May 6th

Camberwell Dragons V Bendigo Braves 9:20PM @ Balwyn High School

U18 BOYS – Friday May 13th

Bendigo Braves V Diamond Valley Eagles 9:20PM @ Bendigo Stadium

U18 BOYS – Friday May 20th

Wangaratta Bushrangers V Bendigo Braves 9:00PM @ Benella Indoor Recreation Centre

U18 BOYS – Friday May 27th

Bendigo Braves V Melbourne Tigers 9:20PM @ Bendigo Stadium

 

U18 GIRLS –  Friday May 6th

Bendigo Braves V McKinnon Cougars 9:40PM @ Bendigo Stadium

U18 GIRLS – Friday May 13th

Bellarine Storm V Bendigo Braves 9:40PM @ Bellarine Secondary College

U18 GIRLS – Friday May 20th

Bendigo Braves V Melbourne Tigers 9:20PM @ Bendigo Stadium

U18 GIRLS – Friday May 27th

Bendigo Braves V Geelong United 9:00PM @ Bendigo Stadium

Major Sponsor

Proudly Supported By